Thanks to all our volunteers for their ongoing support.

Browse our committees below, or see a list of all active volunteers and their roles.

Board of Directors | Certification Commission | Government Affairs Committee | Industry Relations Committee | Standards Committee | Technology Education Committee | All active volunteers and roles

CEDIA Board of Directors

Card image

Alex Capecelatro

CEO, Josh.ai

Board of Directors Chairperson

Follow Me

Card image

Amanda Wildman

Owner / CEO, TruMedia

Board of Directors Vice Chairperson

Follow Me

Card image

Jen Mallett

CEO, Level Up Your Home

Board of Directors Treasurer

Follow Me

Card image

Jamie Briesemeister

Owner / CEO, Integration Controls

Board of Directors Secretary

Follow Me

Card image

David Weinstein

Vice President of Residential Sales, Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.

Board of Directors Immediate Past Chairperson

Follow Me

Card image

Eric Bodley

President, Future Ready Solutions

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

James Chen

Managing Director, Kordz

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

Mike Chorney

President, La Scala

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

Edward Gilmore

President/Owner/Partner/CEO, Gilmore's Sound Advice, Inc.

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

Stephan Goodhue

Director, Liquid Automation

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

Melanie Malcolm

Director, Bespoke Home Cinemas

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

James Ratcliffe

Managing Director, Homeplay Ltd

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

Stuart Tickle

Owner/CEO, AWE Europe Ltd

Board of Directors Team Member

Follow Me

Card image

Daryl Friedman

Global President and CEO, CEDIA HQ

Board of Directors Staff Liaison

Follow Me

Certification Commission

Amanda Wildman

Owner / CEO, TruMedia

Certification Commission Board Liason

Jonathan Frye

Business Development Manager, Snap One

Certification Commission Vice Chairperson

Matt Manalis

Director/General Manager/System Design, eXperience ONE

Certification Commission Chair

Benjamin Yeh

Operation Director, Kordz Group Limited

Certification Commission Secretary

Frank Defilippis

General Manager - Custom Integration, Dish Network

Certification Commission Team Member

Dennis Erskine

Chief Executive Officer, Erskine Group Inc.

Certification Commission Team Member

Mike Ranpura

Managing Director, Smart Life AV Ltd

Certification Commission Team Member

Peter Trauth

Founder & CEO, Nirvana Home Entertainment, Inc.

Certification Commission Team Member

David Whitney

Director of Certification, CEDIA HQ

Certification Commission Staff Liaison

Government Affairs Committee

Eric Bodley

President, Future Ready Solutions

Government Affairs Committee Board Liason

Michael Cogbill

Principal, REV2 Consulting, LLC

Government Affairs Committee Team Member

Jennifer Dolin

Senior Manager, Industry Relations, Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.

Government Affairs Committee Team Member

Mitch Klein

IoT Leader & Influencer, Standards & Alliances,

Government Affairs Committee Team Member

Diana Lettkeman

Program Manager, Dish Network

Government Affairs Committee Team Member

Ryan Miller

Owner, Refined Systems, LLC

Government Affairs Committee Team Member

Bill Skaer

Managing Partner, Bill Skaer and Associates, LLC

Government Affairs Committee Team Member

Brent Sonnek-Schmelz

,

Government Affairs Committee Team Member

Industry Relations Committee

James Ratcliffe

Managing Director, Homeplay Ltd

Industry Relations Committee Board Liason

Holly Andre

Residential Specification Manager, Thea Enterprises

Industry Relations Committee Chairperson

Scott Abel

VP of Marketing & Creative Direction, SAV Digital Environments

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

Casey Barrett

Business Development Director, Inspired Dwellings Ltd

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

Pamela Cortes

Owner/Partner/CEO, Echo Workshop

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

Ben Johnson

Owner, AURA Home Tech Ltd

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

Maryellen Oswald

Channel Manager, Somfy Systems, Inc.

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

David Tullington

Head of Integration, GreenElec Pty Ltd

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

Ella Umney

, Snap One EMEA Ltd

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

Regan Webb

Director | Business Development, eXperience ONE

Industry Relations Committee Team Member

Wendy Griffiths

Senior Vice President, Membership & Global Development, CEDIA EMEA

Industry Relations Committee Staff Liaison

Paul Skelton

Regional Development Independent Consultant, Australia and New Zealand, CEDIA Australia/New Zealand

Industry Relations Committee Staff Liaison

Technology Education Committee

Mike Chorney

President, La Scala

Technology Education Committee Board Liason

Rich Green

Founder, Rich Green Design

Technology Education Committee Chairperson

Peter Aylett

Partner, Maurizio Conti

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Christiaan Beukes

Owner, Sphere Custom Design & Installation CC

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Carol Campbell

Founder/Partner, Technology Insider Group

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Andres Garza

CEO, Inteligable SA de CV

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Michael Heiss

Principal Consultant, M. Heiss Consulting

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Nathan Holmes

Senior Manager, Training,

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Mitch Klein

IoT Leader & Influencer, Standards & Alliances,

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Leslie Shiner

Owner, The ShinerGroup

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Guy Singleton

Managing Director, Guy Singleton Consulting

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Jeff Sonnleitner

Networking & Cybersecurity Expert/Educator,

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Gordon van Zuiden

Founder, cyberManor

Technology Education Committee Team Member

Mark Warburton

CEO, Ivory Egg Group

Technology Education Committee Team Member

All active volunteer roles

CommitteeTitleMemberCompany Name (Member)
Australia Member Engagement Working GroupTeam MemberBubeck, DeeCrestron - Australia
Australia Member Engagement Working GroupTeam MemberCadet, RichardInterdyn Brands Pty Ltd
Australia Member Engagement Working GroupChairChow, AlanChowmain Ltd
Australia Member Engagement Working GroupTeam MemberManalis, MatteXperience ONE
Australia Member Engagement Working GroupTeam MemberRobinson, MichaelPerfect Integration Pty Ltd
Australia Member Engagement Working GroupTeam MemberSalamanca, JoeSnap One - Asia Pacific
Australia Member Engagement Working GroupStaff LiaisonSkelton, PaulCEDIA Australia/New Zealand
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceTeam MemberDaly, HaileyWired By MJD
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceTeam MemberFuller, JakeAutomated Audio Visual
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceTeam MemberKern, JustinJFK Automation
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceTeam MemberMatthews, KentonDynatecconsulting
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceStaff LiaisonSkelton, PaulCEDIA Australia/New Zealand
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceTeam MemberThomas, SteveGEOHAVEN
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceTeam MemberTullington, DavidGreenElec Pty Ltd
Australian Industry Relations Task ForceChairWebb, ReganeXperience ONE
Australian Workforce Development Task ForceTeam MemberBubeck, DeeCrestron - Australia
Australian Workforce Development Task ForceTeam MemberDaly, MichaelWired By MJD
Australian Workforce Development Task ForceTeam MemberHarvey, SimonIvory Egg (Aus) Ltd
Australian Workforce Development Task ForceTeam MemberLambros, ChristianLen Wallis Audio
Australian Workforce Development Task ForceTeam MemberMcLean, Paul
Australian Workforce Development Task ForceTeam MemberRobertson, StuartSound Living
Australian Workforce Development Task ForceTeam MemberWilson, PeterSnap One - Asia Pacific
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberBodley, EricFuture Ready Solutions
Board of DirectorsSecretaryBriesemeister, JamieIntegration Controls
Board of DirectorsChairpersonCapecelatro, AlexJosh.ai
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberChen, JamesKordz
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberChorney, MikeLa Scala
Board of DirectorsStaff LiaisonFriedman, DarylCEDIA HQ
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberGilmore, EdwardGilmore's Sound Advice, Inc.
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberGoodhue, StephanLiquid Automation
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberMalcolm, MelanieBespoke Home Cinemas
Board of DirectorsTreasurerMallett, JenLevel Up Your Home
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberRatcliffe, JamesHomeplay Ltd
Board of DirectorsTeam MemberTickle, StuartAWE Europe Ltd
Board of DirectorsImmediate Past ChairpersonWeinstein, DavidLutron Electronics Co., Inc.
Board of DirectorsVice ChairpersonWildman, AmandaTruMedia
Canadian Working GroupTeam MemberFarr, RobStarwatch Audio Video
Canadian Working GroupTeam MemberGosselin, JeffCloud 9 AV Inc
Canadian Working GroupStaff LiaisonGriffiths, WendyCEDIA EMEA
Canadian Working GroupTeam MemberMain, KevinTorus Power Inc.
Canadian Working GroupTeam MemberMiller, BrandonTrue North Integration Ltd.
Canadian Working GroupTeam MemberSullivan, SeanSuRe InnoVations
Certification CommissionTeam MemberDefilippis, FrankDish Network
Certification CommissionTeam MemberErskine, DennisErskine Group Inc.
Certification CommissionVice ChairpersonFrye, JonathanSnap One
Certification CommissionChairManalis, MatteXperience ONE
Certification CommissionTeam MemberRanpura, MikeSmart Life AV Ltd
Certification CommissionTeam MemberTrauth, PeterNirvana Home Entertainment, Inc.
Certification CommissionStaff LiaisonWhitney, DavidCEDIA HQ
Certification CommissionBoard LiasonWildman, AmandaTruMedia